Department Activities

CO-CURRICULAR Activities

AY: 2015-16 to 2019-20


S.No.

Student Name

Roll No

Dept

Details of seminar/workshop/PPT

College name

Date

Prize

1

B Brahma Swamy Reddy

17F01F0002

MCA

Poster Presentation

SACET

02-03-19

I Prize

2

TDMK Guptha

17F01F0002

MCA

Spot Event

SACET

02-03-19

I Prize

3

Uppala Prasanthi

17F01F0038

MCA

PPT

SACET

01-03-19

II Prize

4

N Sridevi

18F05F0010

MCA

Spot event

SACET

01-03-19

II Prize

5

Ch V Siva Rama Krishna

17F01F0007

MCA

PPT

SACET

01-03-19

III Prize

6

B Brahma Swamy Reddy

17F01F0002

MCA

Poster Presentation

RPRA

16-02-19

II Prize

7

Valiveti Pavani

17F01F0040

MCA

QUIZ

RPRA

16-02-19

I Prize

8

Gogulapati Vineetha

17F01F0015

MCA

IOT Workshop

SACET

Jan-19

--

9

Gogulapati Vineetha

17F01F0015

MCA

Android Workshop

SACET

Jan-19

--

10

Y Rajesh

17F01F0043

MCA

IOT Workshop

IIT MADRAS RESEARCH PARK

29-12-18 to 30-12-18

--

11

N Sridevi

18F05F0010

MCA

Hackathaon competitions

SACET

25-09-18 to 29-09-18

--

12

T Harika

17F01F0023

MCA

Hackathaon competitions

SACET

25-09-18 to 29-09-18

--

13

Uppala Prasanthi

17F01F0038

MCA

Hackathaon competitions

SACET

25-09-18 to 29-09-18

--

14

Gogulapati Vineetha

17F01F0015

MCA

Hackathaon competitions

SACET

25-09-18 to 29-09-18

--

15

Valiveti Pavani

17F01F0040

MCA

Hackathaon competitions

SACET

25-09-18 to 29-09-18

--

16

Y Rajesh

17F01F0043

MCA

Workshop on Android Applications

IIT TIRUPATHI

22-09-18

--

17

Y Rajesh

17F01F0043

MCA

Workshop on Java script

Coding sastra

21-07-18

--

18

P Jyothi Prasad

17F01F0029

MCA

Workshop on Ethical Hacking

IIT Madras

14-07-18

--

19

Y Rajesh

17F01F0043

MCA

Workshop on Android Applications

IIT Madras Research Park

14-07-18

--

20

B. Sai SriLekha

16F01F0006

MCA

Poster Presentation ( Savivara)

SACET

10-03-18

II Prize

21

S. Mounika

16F01F0042

MCA

Poster Presentation ( Savivara)

SACET

10-03-18

II Prize

22

M. Harsha Priya

16F01F0025

MCA

Rapcha

SACET

10-03-18

I Prize

23

B. Nikhitha

16F01F0005

MCA

Rapcha

SACET

10-03-18

I Prize

24

Sk. Husna

16F01F0044

MCA

Poster Presentation ( Savivara)

SACET

10-03-18

II Prize

25

Gogulapati Vineetha

17F01F0015

MCA

QUIZ

RPRA

17-02-18

I Prize

26

Uppala Prasanthi

17F01F0038

MCA

QUIZ

RPRA

17-02-18

I Prize

27

Mallisetty Sireesha

17F01F0023

MCA

QUIZ

RPRA

17-02-18

I Prize

28

N Sridevi

18F05F0010

MCA

QUIZ

RPRA

17-02-18

I Prize

29

T Harika

17F01F0023

MCA

QUIZ

RPRA

17-02-18

I Prize

30

T Harika

17F01F0023

MCA

PPT

RPRA

17-02-18

II Prize

31

S. Kavyasri

16F01F0046

MCA

PPT(Techstorm)

SACET

17-03-17

Participated

32

P. Manasa

16F01F0034

MCA

PPT(Techstorm)

SACET

17-03-17

Participated

33

B. Mounika

16F01F0007

MCA

PPT(Techstorm)

SACET

17-03-17

Participated

34

Sk. Ramya

16F01F0045

MCA

PPT(Techstorm)

SACET

17-03-17

Participated

35

Anusha Naga lakshmi Amara

15F01F0002

MCA

PPT (Its My Slide)

SACET

04-03-16

I Prize

36

G. Padmaja

16F01F0046

MCA

PPT (Its My Slide)

SACET

04-03-16

Participated

37

LVD Prasanna

16F01F0046

MCA

PPT (Its My Slide)

SACET

04-03-16

Participated

 

EXTRA-CURRICULAR Activities

AY:2015-16 to 2019-20


S. No.

STUDENT NAME

ROLL NO

DEPT

Details of Activity

Name of the College

Date

Prize

1

Mallisetty Sireesha

17F01F0023

MCA

Spot event (Saradaga kasepu)

SACET

02-03-19

I

2

N. Sridevi

18F01F0010

MCA

Spot event (Saradaga kasepu)

SACET

02-03-19

I

3

T. Harika

17F01F0023

MCA

Spot event (Yaksha Prashna)

SACET

02-03-19

Participated

4

D.L. Kowsalya

18F01F0003

MCA

Spot event (Saradaga kasepu)

SACET

02-03-19

I

5

TDMK Guptha

17F01F0036

MCA

Spot event (Saradaga kasepu)

SACET

02-03-19

I

6

B Brahma Swamy Reddy

17F01F0002

MCA

Kabaddi

SACET

27-02-19

Participated

7

B Brahma Swamy Reddy

17F01F0002

MCA

Shuttle

SACET

26-02-19

Participated

8

Y Rajesh

17F01F0043

MCA

Carroms

SACET

26-02-19

Participated

9

Mallisetty Sireesha

17F01F0023

MCA

Tennicoit

SACET

24-02-19

I

10

Mallisetty Sireesha

17F01F0023

MCA

Table Tennis

SACET

24-02-19

I

11

Y. Chiatanya

18F01F0020

MCA

Tennicoit

SACET

24-02-19

Participated

12

Y. Chiatanya

18F01F0020

MCA

Kho Kho

SACET

24-02-19

Participated

13

SVS Supriya

18F01F0013

MCA

Tennicoit

SACET

24-02-19

Participated

14

Sk. Fharhana

18F01F0014

MCA

Tennicoit

SACET

24-02-19

Participated

15

B Brahma Swamy Reddy

17F01F0002

MCA

Cricket

SACET

24-02-19

Participated

16

G Chaitanya

16F01F0010

MCA

Tennicoit

SACET

27-02-18

Participated

17

M Harsha Priya

16F01F0025

MCA

Tennicoit

SACET

28-02-18

Participated

18

V Lakshmi

16F01F0049

MCA

Tennicoit

SACET

01-03-18

Participated

19

R Kusuma

16F01F0039

MCA

Tennicoit

SACET

02-03-18

Participated

20

KVSM Lalitha

16F01F0020

MCA

Tennicoit

SACET

03-03-18

Participated

21

T Manasa

16F01F0034

MCA

Tennicoit

SACET

04-03-18

Participated

22

M Khushubu

16F01F0027

MCA

Tennicoit

SACET

05-03-18

Participated

23

Ch Naga Sai

15F01F0017

MCA

Volley ball

SACET

13-03-17

Participated

24

B Venkatesh

15F01F0006

MCA

Volley ball

SACET

13-03-17

Participated

25

A Venkateswarlu

15F01F0001

MCA

Volley ball

SACET

13-03-17

Participated

26

B Sai venu gopal

15F01F0015

MCA

Volley ball

SACET

13-03-17

Participated

27

J Narasimha rao

16F01F0015

MCA

Volley ball

SACET

13-03-17

Participated

28

N Gopi raju

16F01F0032

MCA

Volley ball

SACET

13-03-17

Participated

29

B Tarun

16F01F0002

MCA

Volley ball

SACET

13-03-17

Participated

30

A Venkateswarlu

15F01F0001

MCA

Kabaddi

SACET

15-03-17

Participated

31

N Srimannarayana

15F01F0040

MCA

Kabaddi

SACET

15-03-17

Participated

32

U Leela krishna

15F01F0051

MCA

Kabaddi

SACET

15-03-17

Participated

33

B. Manideep

15F01F0009

MCA

Kabaddi

SACET

15-03-17

Participated

34

BBVSS Nagaraju

15F01F0008

MCA

Kabaddi

SACET

15-03-17

Participated

35

J Narasimha rao

16F01F0015

MCA

Kabaddi

SACET

15-03-17

Participated

36

K Venkatesh

16F01F0017

MCA

Kabaddi

SACET

15-03-17

Participated

37

P M Johnny

16F01F0036

MCA

Kabaddi

SACET

15-03-17

Participated

38

B Tarun

16F01F0002

MCA

Kabaddi

SACET

15-03-17

Participated

39

B Ravi

15F01F0014

MCA

Kabaddi

SACET

15-03-17

Participated

40

B Tarun

16F01F0002

MCA

Shortput

SACET

14-03-17

Participated

41

Sk. Muneer Basha

15F01F0047

MCA

Shortput

SACET

14-03-17

Participated

42

BBVSS Nagaraju

15F01F0008

MCA

Shortput

SACET

14-03-17

Participated

43

B Tarun

16F01F0002

MCA

100 Mtrs

SACET

14-03-17

Participated

44

J Narasimha rao

16F01F0015

MCA

101 Mtrs

SACET

14-03-17

Participated

45

P M Johnny

16F01F0036

MCA

102 Mtrs

SACET

14-03-17

Participated

46

N. Gopi Raju

16F01F0032

MCA

103 Mtrs

SACET

14-03-17

Participated

47

B Tarun

16F01F0002

MCA

Long Jump

SACET

14-03-17

Participated

48

BBVSS Nagaraju

15F01F0008

MCA

Long Jump

SACET

14-03-17

Participated

49

BBVSS Nagaraju

15F01F0008

MCA

Javellin Throw

SACET

14-03-17

Participated

50

A Alekhya

15F01F0003

MCA

Kabaddi

SACET

15-03-17

Participated

51

G Soujanya Lakshmi

15F01F0029

MCA

Kabaddi

SACET

15-03-17

Participated

52

P Amrutha varshini

15F01F0043

MCA

Kabaddi

SACET

15-03-17

Participated

53

G Chaitanya

16F01F0010

MCA

Kabaddi

SACET

15-03-17

Participated

54

M Harsha Priya

16F01F0025

MCA

Kabaddi

SACET

15-03-17

Participated

55

V Lakshmi

16F01F0049

MCA

Kabaddi

SACET

15-03-17

Participated

56

R Kusuma

16F01F0039

MCA

Kabaddi

SACET

15-03-17

Participated

57

KVSM Lalitha

16F01F0020

MCA

Kabaddi

SACET

15-03-17

Participated

58

T Manasa

16F01F0034

MCA

Kabaddi

SACET

15-03-17

Participated

59

M Khushubu

16F01F0027

MCA

Kabaddi

SACET

15-03-17

Participated

60

A Alekhya

15F01F0003

MCA

100 Mtrs

SACET

14-03-17

Participated

61

G Soujanya Lakshmi

15F01F0029

MCA

101 Mtrs

SACET

14-03-17

Participated

62

P Amrutha varshini

15F01F0043

MCA

102 Mtrs

SACET

14-03-17

Participated

63

G Navya

15F01F0022

MCA

103 Mtrs

SACET

14-03-17

Participated

64

A Alekhya

15F01F0003

MCA

Disc Throw

SACET

14-03-17

Participated

65

G Soujanya Lakshmi

15F01F0029

MCA

Disc Throw

SACET

14-03-17

Participated

66

P Amrutha varshini

15F01F0043

MCA

Disc Throw

SACET

14-03-17

Participated

67

A Alekhya

15F01F0003

MCA

Shortput

SACET

14-03-17

Participated

68

G Soujanya Lakshmi

15F01F0029

MCA

Shortput

SACET

14-03-17

Participated

69

P Amrutha varshini

15F01F0043

MCA

Shortput

SACET

14-03-17

Participated

70

B. Upendra

14F01F0003

MCA

Volley ball

SACET

25-02-16

Participated

71

D. Raj Kumar

14F01F0008

MCA

Volley ball

SACET

25-02-16

Participated

72

D. Venkateswarlu

14F01F0009

MCA

Volley ball

SACET

25-02-16

Participated

73

D. Venkatesh

14F01F0011

MCA

Volley ball

SACET

25-02-16

Participated

74

E. Praveen Kumar

14F01F0012

MCA

Volley ball

SACET

25-02-16

Participated

75

G Sathish

14F01F0016

MCA

Volley ball

SACET

25-02-16

Participated

76

IV Subba Rao

14F01F0017

MCA

Volley ball

SACET

25-02-16

Participated

77

Sk Kareem

14F01F0043

MCA

Volley ball

SACET

25-02-16

Participated

78

K Tholi Sandhya

14F01F0021

MCA

Tennicoit

SACET

26-02-16

Participated

79

M Prasanthi

14F01F0025

MCA

Tennicoit

SACET

26-02-16

Participated

80

M Sai Lakshmi

14F01F0030

MCA

Tennicoit

SACET

26-02-16

Participated

81

P Indupriya

14F01F0036

MCA

Tennicoit

SACET

26-02-16

Participated

82

P Naga Priyanka

14F01F0038

MCA

Tennicoit

SACET

26-02-16

Participated

83

Sk Asha

14F01F0042

MCA

Tennicoit

SACET

26-02-16

Participated

84

U Vijaya Lakshmi

14F01F0051

MCA

Tennicoit

SACET

26-02-16

Participated

85

VL Swathi

14F01F0052

MCA

Tennicoit

SACET

26-02-16

Participated

 

 

 

  •