• Department of ECE organized International Conference on Emerging Trends in Electrical, Electronics and Communications(ICRAEEC -2016) on 19th March, 2016 Gallery

  • Department Association EVERSONIC
    Department Activities

    Event:   Mini Projects
    Date  :   08-10-15

    Prize

    Title of the Mini Project

    Project Associates

    First

    Simple and Economic Single-Phase preventer

    T.Sai Krishna
    K. N.D. Haritha Devi
    B.Arjun

    Second

    Automatic Plant Irrigation System

    Y. Sai Kiran
    T. Suresh
    B.V.V. Srikanth

    Third

    Power Generation from Automobiles using Friction

    V. Ujwala
    E. Naga Srinu
    A. Bhaskar

                             
    Event:   General Essay Writing
    Date  :    09-01-16


    Class

    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    II EEE-B

     

    14F01A0245

    T. Venkatadri Naidu

    First Prize

    III EEE-A

     

    13F01A0252

    V. Ujwala

    First Prize

    Event:   Technical Seminar
    Date  :    11-01-16


    Class

    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    III EEE-A

     

    13F01A0252

    V. Ujwala

    First Prize

    III EEE-B

    14F01A0232

    M.Sai Tharun

    Second Prize

    III EEE-A

    13F01A0202

    1. Hema Latha

    Third Prize

     

     

     

    Event:   Basic Builder
    Date  :    20-01-16


    Class

    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    II EEE-B

     

    15F05A0221
    15F05A0218

    K. Prem Jeevan
    M. Jagadeesh Kumar

    First Prize

    II EEE-A

     

    14F01A0209
    14F01A0212

    D V L Hima Bindu
    D. Uma sri

    Second Prize

     

    Event:   Dumb Shell Arts
    Date  :    04-02-16


    Class

    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    III EEE-B

     

    14F01A0230
    14F01A0239

    M.Venkateswarlu
    P. Khaja Bhasha

    First Prize

    IV-EEE A

     

    12F01A0208
    12F01A0251

    B. Venkata Rao
    P V R S Dinesh

    Second Prize

    Event:   Carroms
    Date  :    05-02-16


    Class

    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    IV EEE-A

     

    12F01A0259

    S Jaswanth Rayalu

    First Prize

    IV EEE-A

    12F01A0236

    K Kalyan

    Second Prize

    Event:   Musical Chairs
    Date  :   05-02-16


    Class

    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    III EEE-A

     

    13F01A0254

    Y. Mercy

    First Prize

    II EEE-A

    14F01A0212

    D. Umasri

    Second Prize

    Event:   Crack The Track
    Date  :   12-02-16


                    Class

    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    II EEE-B

     

    15F01A0229
    15F01A0236

    R. Satish
    U V N Sai Krishna

    First Prize

    IV EEE-B

    13F05A0212
    13F05A0217

    D Jyothi Prasanna
    G Devi

    Second Prize

                                                                                   

     

     

    Event:   Shuttle
    Date  :   15-02-16


    Class

    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    IV EEE-B

     

    13F05A0201
    13F05A0218

    M. Amar Kishore Rao
    J. Vamsi

    First Prize

    III EEE-B

    14F05A0227
    14F05A0240

    K. Jaswanth
    P. Vinod Kumar

    Second Prize

     

    Event:   Tenne Coit
    Date  :   17-02-16


    Class

    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    III EEE-A

     

    13F01A0254

    Y. Mercy

    First Prize

    III EEE-A

    13F01A0202

    1. Hemalatha

    Second Prize

    Event:   Movie Quiz
    Date  :   19-02-16


    Class

    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    IV EEE-B

     

    13F05A0235
    13F05A0243

    R. Sai Krishna
    T. Abhilash

    First Prize

    III EEE-B

    14F05A0215
    14F05A0216

    G. Charan Kumar
    G. Gopi Krishna Yadav

    Second Prize

    Event:   Chess
    Date  :   22-02-16


    Class

    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    III EEE-A

     

    13F01A0215

    G. Ashok Kumar

    First Prize

    IV EEE-A

    12F01A0236

    K. Kalyan

    Second Prize

     

    Event:   Shuttle ( For Ladies)
    Date  :   26-02-16


    Class

    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    II EEE-A

     

    14F01A0208

    Ch. Prudvhika

    First Prize

    II EEE-A

    14F01A0218

    J. Sri Lakshmi

    Second Prize

     

    Event:   General Quiz
    Date  :   01-03-16


    Class

    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    IV EEE-B

     

    12F01A0266
    13F05A0225

    Sd. Mahatab Alam
    M. Gopi Reddy

    First Prize

    III EEE-B

     

    12F01A0241
    12F01A0261

    Md. Afzal
    S. Balaji

    Second Prize

     

     

    Name of Event: Aptitude, Verbal & Reasoning
    Date of Event   : 06-08-2014


    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    11F01A0240

    K.T.S. Bharadhwaj

    I prize

    12F05A0224

    Y. Srinivasa Rao

    II Prize

    Name of Event: Brain Wave
    Date of Event   : 07-08-2014


    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    11F01A0293
    11F01A0292

    T.Sai Sandeep
    T.Ambedkar

    I prize

    11F01A0264
    11F01A0267

    N.Vinod Kumar
    Anjaneya Teja Naidu

    II Prize

    Name of Event: Current Affairs
    Date of Event   : 26-09-2014


    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    11F01A0210

    B.Srinu

    I prize

    11F01A0261

    M.N.Sai Kumar

    II Prize

    13F01A0233

    M. Chandan Kumar

    III Prize

    Name of Event: Elocution
    Date of Event   : 08-11-2014


    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    12F01A0229

    K.S.A.Saaketh

    I prize

    13F01A0252

    V.Ujwala

    II Prize

    Name of Event: Mini Projects Exhibition
    Date of Event   : 10-11-2014


    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    13F05A0236
    13F05A0237
    13F05A0238

    R. Venkateswarlu Reddy
    S. Nagarjuna
    Sk. Basha

    I prize

    13F05A0209
    13F05A0210
    13F05A0211

    Ch. Sivamani
    Ch. Gopala Krishna
    Ch. Vijay Kumar

    II Prize

    12F01A0274
    12F01A0275
    12F01A0276

    V.Sunil
    V.C.V. Sesha Sai
    P.V. Nagarjuna

    III Prize

    12F01A0237
    12F01A0238
    12F01A0239

    K. Haarika
    M. Chinnari
    M. Tripura

    Consolation Prize

    Name of Event: General Seminar
    Date of Event   : 25-11-2014


    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    12F01A0229

    K.S.A.Saaketh

    I prize

    12F01A0202

    A.V. Naresh Babu

    II Prize

    13F01A0252

    V.Ujwala

    III Prize

     

    Name of Event: Aptitude Test
    Date of Event   :  29-11-2014


    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    12F01A0203

    A. Hari Krishna

    I prize

    12F01A0229

    K.S.A.Saaketh

    II Prize

    13F01A0214

    E. Nagaraju

    III Prize

     

    Name of Event: Technical Seminar
    Date of Event   : 06-12-2014


    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    13F01A0202

    A. Hemalatha

    I prize

    12F01A0229

    K.S.A.Saaketh

    II Prize

     

    Name of Event: Tackle & Block
    Date of Event   :  04-03-2014


    Roll No

    Name of the Students

    Prize Awarded

    14F05A0227

    K. Jaswanth

    I prize

    13F01A0245

    Allabaksh

    II Prize

    13F01A0249

    T.Sai Krishna

    III Prize

     

    HEAD:2013 - 14
    EventPrizeStudent Name
    ELECTRIC TECHFirstD.Chaitanya(12F01A0217)
    M.Tripura (12F01A0239)
    K.Prathibha Bharathi (12F01A0255)
    SecondD.Vasthav (12F01A0214)
    D. Murali Rami Reddy  (12F01A0218)
    G. Vamsi Krishna          (12F01A0217)

    ORETOR’S HUNTFirstD. Jyothi Prasanna(13F05A0212)
    G.Devi (13F05A0217)
    P. Kiranmayi(13F05A0229)
    SecondK.S.A. Saketh           (12F01A0229)
    K. Sathya Pavan       (12F01A0233)
    M. V. S.R. Aswanth  (12F01A0240)
    SingingFirstM. Nirmala (10F01A0276)
    SecondB.Geetha Kiranmayee (080206)
    General QuizFirstN. Praveen Kumar (090234)
    B.Venkata Seshu Babu (090205)
    SecondG.V.C. Prabhu (080222)
    G.Sada Siva Rao (080225)
    CricketFirstN. Praveen Kumar ( C ) & Team (III EEE)
    SecondSk. Khadhar Basha ( C ) & Team (II EEE-B)
    Tackle & BlockFirstM.SAINADH (09F01A0232)
    SecondP.JOHN DAVID RAJU(10F01A0294)
    ThirdG.HARIKA (10F01A0244)
    Current AffairsFirstA.N.S.KIRAN (09F01A0201)
    SecondD. KALYAN VENKATESH (08F01A0218)
    ThirdG. AMULYA (10F01A0236)
    Mock PressFirstB.NAGA CHAITANYA (10F01A0213)
    SecondA.N.S. KIRAN (09F01A0201)
    PPTFirstP. SOWMYA (09F01A0246)
    CH. MANJUSHA (09F01A0212)
    SecondD. JAGADESH BABU (10F01A0229)
    G.V.SANDEEP(10F01A0239)
    ThirdA.RADHIKA (09F01A0261)
    S.BHARATHI (09F01A0249)
    Technical QuizFirstG. GOPALA RAO (11F51A0210)
    G. DHARANI (10F01A0217)
    CH.KARTHIK SIVA SAI (08F01A0261)
    SecondK.P.SAI SAMPATH (08F01A0235)
    A. RADHIKA (09F01A0261)
    P.R. BHANU TEJA (10F01A0288)
    ThirdG.V. CHAITANYA PRABHU (08F01A0222)
    SK. NAGARJUNA (09F01A0253)
    K.YASHOKHARA YADHAV (10F01A0260)
    General QuizFirstK.P.S. SAMPATH (08F01A0235)
    D.VISHNU VARDHAN (08F01A0219)
    D. SRINIVASULU (08F01A0217)
    SecondP. SOWMYA (09F01A0246)
    T. GAYATHRI (09F01A0259)
    A. RADHIKA (10F01A0201)
    ThirdS. BHARAATHI (09F01A0249)
    G. DHARANI (09F01A0217)
    CH. MANJUSHA (09F01A0212)
    Elocution
    Under ISTE student chapter
    FirstM. Priyanka (10F01A0270)
    SecondV. Surya Prasanth (11F01A0295)