Department Achievements

Faculty

Faculty

Topic

Date

Place

Event

K.Srinivasulu

Redesigning of engg curriculum in the context of outcome based learning

24,25-Feb-2013

Jntuk

Workshop

Ch.Neeraja

Advances in Manufacturing Technology Hard and Soft

4-16 Feb-2013

IPE OU Campus Hyderabad

FDP

Students

Participant Name(s)

Topic

Date

Place

Event

A. Rajiv Reddy

National Robotic Championship Zonal level

15,16 Feb-2013

SSN Ongole

Workshop

A. Surendra Reddy

National Robotic Championship Zonal level

15,16 Feb-2013

SSN Ongole

Workshop

B.Krishnanjaneyulu

National Robotic Championship Zonal level

15,16 Feb-2013

SSN Ongole

Workshop

D. Avinash Kumar

National Robotic Championship Zonal level

15,16 Feb-2013

SSN Ongole

Workshop

D.Kishore

National Robotic Championship Zonal level

15,16 Feb-2013

SSN Ongole

Workshop

D. Gopi sairam

National Robotic Championship Zonal level

15,16 Feb-2013

SSN Ongole

Workshop

J.Mohan

National Robotic Championship Zonal level

15,16 Feb-2013

SSN Ongole

Workshop

K.Tirumala Rao

National Robotic Championship Zonal level

15,16 Feb-2013

SSN Ongole

Workshop

M.Raviteja

National Robotic Championship Zonal level

15,16 Feb-2013

SSN Ongole

Workshop

P.Chaitanya

National Robotic Championship Zonal level

15,16 Feb-2013

SSN Ongole

Workshop

S.Bhargavi

National Robotic Championship Zonal level

15,16 Feb-2013

SSN Ongole

Workshop

T.Samuel

National Robotic Championship Zonal level

15,16 Feb-2013

SSN Ongole

Workshop

U.Bharath

National Robotic Championship Zonal level

15,16 Feb-2013

SSN Ongole

Workshop

V.Krishna

National Robotic Championship Zonal level

15,16 Feb-2013

SSN Ongole

Workshop

K.Uday kumar

National Robotic Championship Zonal level

15,16 Feb-2013

SSN Ongole

Workshop

A.Rajiv Reddy

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

A.Surendra Reddy

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

A.Raviteja

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

B.Veerareddy

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

B.Krishnanjaneyulu

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

B.Mallikarjunudu

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

B.Sasikesava kumar

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

D.Avinash Kumar

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

D. Mohanbabu

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

D.Tarun

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

G.Gopisairam

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

J.Mohan

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

J.Pream jeevan pradeep

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

K.Tirumala rao

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

K.Radhakrishna murthy

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

K.Gopichand

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

M.chakravarthy

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

N.Raviteja

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

S.Noor Mohammed Nayeem

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

T.samuel

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

T.Venkatesh

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

N.Trinesh

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

p.Mohanakishore

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

T.Samuel

Technical

4,5 Jan-2013

Vignan University

Technical Paper Presentation

P.Nagarjuna reddy

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

P. Giridhar reddy

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

P.Anish kumar

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

R. Arun gopal reddy

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

S.Bhanu vikas

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

S.Musthaq Ahmed

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

S.Sandeep

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

S.Venkata Yeswanth

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

T.Mohan

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

T.sai krishna

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

T.Pandu ranga

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

V.Gopi krishna

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

V.Ranadheer

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

V.Sai krishna

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

Y.Tarun kumar

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

Y.Venkata phaniraj

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

B.Naveen

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

B.Bhanu sai murthi

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

Ch.Harish

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

Ch.Vijay

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

K.Chenchu krishna

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

K.Uday ram

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

N.Gopi

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

G.Raman

Robotics

3,4 Mar-2013

IIT Chennai

Workshop

 

Participant Name(s)

Date

Place

Event

Winner/Runner

K.Gopinath Reddy

28Feb -2 March 2013

Gudlavalleru Engineering College

Sports Volleyball

Winner

K. Gopichang

28Feb -2 March 2013

Gudlavalleru Engineering College

Sports Volleyball

Winner

Ch.Rana Pratap

10 February2013

Rajahmundry

Karate

Runner

Ch.Rana Pratap

10 February2013

Rajahmundry

kata

Participant

 

Participant Name(s)

Topic

Address

Event

M.Praveenbabu
R.Gopinath

New kind of polymeric artificial  muscle for robot

Nannapaneni Venkatrao college of Engineering and Technology, Tenali

Technical Paper Presentation

M.Madhusudhan rao
M.Raghavendraswamy

Cryogenic Technology

Pace Institute of Tech. & Sciences,Ongole

Technical Paper Presentation

Y.Durga Sampth
M.v.s.Satish

Pill Camera

Pace Institute of Tech. & Sciences,Ongole

Technical Paper Presentation

G.Vara prasad

Electro Magnetic Braking

Rajiv Gandhi university of knowledge of technologies

Technical Paper Presentation

S.Avinash
Sk.Baji

Roboanut

Pace Institute of Tech. & Sciences,Ongole

Technical Paper Presentation

D.Manojkumar
S.V.S.Valli kumar

Crop Rescue by using Zeolite

Pace Institute of Tech. & Sciences,Ongole

Technical Paper Presentation

K.Vamsi Krishna
V.Raja raviteja

Cryogenics in space technologies

QIS College of Engineering & Technology,ongole

Technical Paper Presentation

T.Vamsi Krishna
P.Sandeep

Fuel cell technologies

QIS College of Engineering & Technology,ongole

Technical Paper Presentation

P.Tarun teja
R.Koteswara rao

Solar Energy & Air Conditioning

Swarnadhra college of Engineering & technology,Narsapur

Technical Paper Presentation

K.Abraham
D.Syam kumar

Nano Robotics

St.Ann’s College of Engineering & technology,Chirala

Technical Paper Presentation